Sale: 342  Lot: 347

ROMAN EGYPT. Agrippina Junior, 54-68 AD. 26 Diobol. ex PNC collection.

Description

ROMAN EGYPT. Agrippina Junior, 54-68 AD. 26 Diobol (7.30 gm), yr. 12. Wreathed bust of Agrippina / Wreathed bust of Euthenia. Kln.109. Dat.178. Fine+, brown and green patina. Rare. ex PNC collection.

Auction URL: https://www.vauctions.com/APViewItem.asp?ID=50749

Auction Detail
 Current Bid No bids
 Starting Bid US$ 150
 Bids 0
 Ends Tuesday, November 12, 2019
12:26:30 PM