×
Bidding has ended on this item.
Lot 392: Anonymous Civic Coinage. AE falus. Herat mint.
AUCTION: Pars Coins (Auction 344)
- Starting Bid: $24
- 0 Bid(s)
Description
Anonymous Civic Coinage. AE falus (5.54 gm; 18 mm). Herat mint. Stellar design. Nice brown reddish patina. Choice VF.
Lot Details
- Offered By: Pars Coins
- Lot #: 392
- Listing #: 181723
- Closed: Monday, December 23, 2019 5:10:20 PM CT
- Estimate: $40